>
fr / en
99 Avocats associés • Logo 99 99 Avocats associés • Logo 99 header

Data Protection Notice

Preamble

We inform you in all fairness and transparency on the cookies used by the Website https://www.99avocats.com/, on the collect and processing of your data, as well as on your rights.

Our website is built on the Craft content management system (CMS).

Our website has been the subject of an ordinary declaration to the Commission de Contrôle des Informations Nominatives (CCIN) relating to automated processing for the purpose of “Management of the Internet Site”.

We invite you to also consult our Legal Notice by clicking here.

This Information Notice may evolve depending on the legal and regulatory context.

1. Identity and contact details of the data controller

Cabinet 99 Avocats associés
« Les Flots bleus », 16 rue du Gabian, 98000 MONACO
Email: dataprotection@@99avocats.com

2. Data collection

2.1. Minimization

We take care to collect only the relevant, relevant and strictly necessary data for the accomplishment of the purposes for which these data are processed.

2.2. Data

In the context of the navigation on the Website and its use, data correspond to cookies (see 2.3 Cookies policy), and where appropriate, to e-mail addresses and other information that you freely communicate to our firm via the form “Suscribe to our Newsletter” and the use of an electronic mailbox in the sections “Contact Us”, “Join Us” of the Website.

No personal data is collected without your knowledge.

2.3. Cookies policy

Cookies are small text files generated by the server of the Website that you consult, and deposited by your Internet browser on your device (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

The content of a cookie usually consists of the server name, an expiration date, and a unique encrypted code.

We use cookies that are strictly necessary for the operation of our Website and its navigation (essential functions of security and access to the functionalities of our Website, navigation between the pages of our Website), legally exempt from the prior collection of your consent.

We do not use cookies to analyse the traffic on the Website and to measure the audience.

We use the Mailjet e-mailing tool which enables us to manage subscriptions to our Newsletter, to distribute the Website’s publications and to monitor their performance. If you click on the “Subscribe” tab of the “Subscribe to our Newsletter” form, you will receive a “Registration Confirmation” e-mail. To receive our newsletter, you must confirm your subscription by clicking on the “Yes, subscribe me to this list” button. If you no longer wish to subscribe, simply ignore this e-mail. To learn more about Mailjet’s privacy policy, click on the following link: https://www.mailjet.com/security-privacy/

Buttons at the bottom of our Website allow you to be redirected to our firm’s LinkedIn, Twitter, Facebook and Instagram pages:

https://www.linkedin.com/company/giaccardi-avocats

https://twitter.com/giaccardibrezzo

https://www.facebook.com/giaccardibrezzoavocats

https://www.instagram.com/giaccardibrezzo_avocats/

We are not responsible for the use of cookies by these third parties, who are responsible for the cookies they set. Their cookie terms and conditions apply. You are advised to check the cookie policy of these third party websites:

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

Twitter: https://twitter.com/en/privacy

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Instagram: https://www.facebook.com/help/instagram/519522125107875

Your choices regarding cookies can be expressed by using the appropriate settings in your web browser. If you choose to refuse to accept cookies, access to the Website’s services may be impaired or denied. The way to delete cookies and adjust the settings varies from one browser to another. For the most common browsers, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, Safari and Opera, you can use the [Ctrl] + [Shift] + [Delete] keys to quickly access the cookie settings and make individual adjustments. To find out more, click on the following links:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chr...

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/products/firefox/protect-your-privacy/cookies

Safari: https://support.apple.com/et-ee/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/topic/delete-and-manage-cookies-168dab11-0753-043d-7c16-ede5947fc64d

Opera : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

3. Purpose and legal basis of the processing

We process your data on the basis of your express consent, and on the basis of our legitimate interest in your reasonable expectations when you contact the firm via the Website.

Your e-mail addresses, and if any other information you freely communicate to us, are processed for the following purposes:

  • manage your subscription to the Firm Newsletter via the “Suscribe to our Newsletter” form;
  • manage your request when you contact the firm via the use of an electronic mailbox in the “Contact us” and “Join us” sections (free application) of the Website;
  • ensure the proper functioning of the Website and the security of your data.

4. Data recipients

The relevant services of the firm (administration of the Website, management of contacts and applications) have access to your personal data.

The third-party recipients of your personal data are authorized and determined on the basis of your consent and our legitimate interest.

5. Transfer of data outside Monaco

Data may be transferred to third countries to Monaco on the basis of your consent to the processing.

To find out more about the processing of data transmitted to Mailjet when you subscribe to our newsletter, click on the following link: https://www.mailjet.com/securi...

6. Data retention period

Your personal data is held for the duration necessary for operations for which you have consented to their processing, in accordance with the legislation in force.

7. Rights of the data subject and conditions of exercis

You have a right of access, rectification, opposition to the treatment, and if necessary a right to the portability, the limitation and the erasure of your data, which you can exercise electronically, by post, or directly, to the data controller (see 1. Identity and contact details of the data controller).

You can withdraw your consent at any time when it constitutes the legal basis of the processing.

The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing that took place prior to this withdrawal.

8. Right of recourse

If necessary, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission de contrôle des informations nominatives (CCIN) in accordance with Law No. 1.165 of 23 December 1993 consolidated, and, if applicable, with the relevant authority in charge of the protection of personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR).

You also have a right of recourse to a judicial remedy.

9. Modification of the Information Notice relating to the protection of personal data

99 Avocats associés reserves the right to modify the content of this Information Notice at any time, without prior notice, according to the evolution of the legal and regulatory context.

You are therefore invited to consult it regularly.

Download the Information Notice relating to the protection of personal data by clicking here
Note: The French text shall prevail in any case.